All Cannes 2012 critics ratings, scale 0-10. Collected by Reini Urban.

With the help of: "Forth edition of the Apitchang poll of films at Cannes 2012. This year with 45 international critics" - Diego Lerer

Updated daily from http://micropsia.otroscines.com/ (Diego Lerer) (la crema), http://www.ioncinema.com/ (okay), Le film français (eclectic), Screen Daily (mainstream), Indiewire (mixed) and more critics.
Same as last years: 0-10 points, only >6.00 avg and >3 international critics [avg/num stddev]. stddev>2: controversial. Critics with stddev >2.5: filtered out. <10 ratings: small. All sections (updated daily, official selection Competition: bold)

Very Good Films (avg>7.5, n>3)

 1. "AMOUR (LOVE)" (Michael Haneke) Palme d'Or [7.83/79 1.4]
 2. "LA NOCHE DE ENFRENTE" (Raúl Ruiz) [7.57/16 1.2]
 3. "HOLY MOTORS" (Leos Carax) [7.52/73 2.0]

Good Films (avg>6, n>3)

 4. "NO" (Pablo Larraín) Quinzaine Top Prize ("Art Cinema Award") [7.10/22 1.5]
 5. "3" (Pablo Stoll Ward) [7.00/13 1.0]
 6. "MOONRISE KINGDOM" (Wes Anderson) [6.94/109 1.4]
 7. "STUDENT" (Darezhan Omirbayev) [6.74/23 2.0]
 8. "MEKONG HOTEL" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [6.70/40 1.7]
 9. "RENGAINE (HOLD BACK)" (Rachid Djaïdani) Fipresci Price Quinzaine [6.67/8 2.0]
10. "BEYOND THE HILLS" (Cristian Mungiu) Best screenplay + actresses [6.64/67 1.8]
11. "DA-REUN NA-RA-E-SUH (IN ANOTHER COUNTRY)" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.52/68 2.1]
12. "MUD" (Jeff Nichols) [6.50/33 1.3]
13. "VILLEGAS" (Gonzalo Tobal) [6.47/13 1.1]
14. "VOUS N'AVEZ ENCORE RIEN VU (YOU AIN'T SEEN NOTHIN' YET)" (Alain Resnais) [6.46/59 1.8]
15. "11.25 THE DAY MISHIMA CHOSE HIS OWN FATE" (Koji Wakamatsu) [6.40/21 1.8]
16. "IM NEBEL (IN THE FOG)" (Sergei Loznitsa) Fipresci Price [6.38/53 1.7]
17. "LIKE SOMEONE IN LOVE" (Abbas Kiarostami) [6.34/71 2.3]
18. "LE GRAND SOIR" (Benoit Delépine & Gustave Kervern) UCR Jury Price [6.33/20 1.8]
19. "FOGO" (Yulene Olaizola) [6.32/11 1.2]
20. "SIGHTSEERS" (Ben Wheatley) [6.24/14 1.6]
21. "LOS SALVAJES" (Alejandro Fadel) ACID/CCAS support price for distribution [6.20/12 1.6]
22. "ERNEST ET CÉLESTINE" (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar & Benjamin Renner) [6.14/5 0.9]
23. "AI TO MAKOTO" (Takashi Miike) [6.14/11 2.2]
24. "DAE GI EUI WANG" (Yeun Sang-Ho) [6.12/4 0.6]
25. "DE ROUILLE ET D'OS (RUST AND BONE)" (Jacques Audiard) [6.04/78 1.9]
26. "BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD" (Benh Zeitlin) Fipresci Price UCR + Camera d'Or [6.03/58 2.1]
27. "LA SIRGA" (William Vega) [6.00/10 1.1]
The rest is below 6, unacceptable for Cannes.

All official sections

Ratings for Competition [5.70/22]

 1. "AMOUR (LOVE)" (Michael Haneke) Palme d'Or [7.83/79 1.4]
 2. "HOLY MOTORS" (Leos Carax) [7.52/73 2.0]
 3. "MOONRISE KINGDOM" (Wes Anderson) [6.94/109 1.4]
 4. "BEYOND THE HILLS" (Cristian Mungiu) Best screenplay + actresses [6.64/67 1.8]
 5. "DA-REUN NA-RA-E-SUH (IN ANOTHER COUNTRY)" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.52/68 2.1]
 6. "MUD" (Jeff Nichols) [6.50/33 1.3]
 7. "VOUS N'AVEZ ENCORE RIEN VU (YOU AIN'T SEEN NOTHIN' YET)" (Alain Resnais) [6.46/59 1.8]
 8. "IM NEBEL (IN THE FOG)" (Sergei Loznitsa) Fipresci Price [6.38/53 1.7]
 9. "LIKE SOMEONE IN LOVE" (Abbas Kiarostami) [6.34/71 2.3]
10. "DE ROUILLE ET D'OS (RUST AND BONE)" (Jacques Audiard) [6.04/78 1.9]
-------------------------
11. "KILLING THEM SOFTLY" (Andrew Dominik) [5.98/67 1.6]
12. "COSMOPOLIS" (David Cronenberg) [5.95/65 2.3]
13. "REALITY" (Matteo Garrone) Grand Prix [5.51/67 1.6]
14. "THE ANGELS' SHARE" (Ken Loach) Jury Price [5.30/54 1.7]
15. "PARADIES : Liebe (PARADISE : Love)" (Ulrich Seidl) [5.16/74 2.0]
16. "JAGTEN (THE HUNT)" (Thomas Vinterberg) Ecumenical Jury Award + Actor [5.11/60 2.3]
17. "LAWLESS" (John Hillcoat) [4.93/71 1.7]
18. "POST TENEBRAS LUX" (Carlos Reygadas) Best director [4.75/63 2.3]
19. "ON THE ROAD" (Walter Salles) [4.64/67 1.7]
20. "DO-NUI MAT (TASTE OF MONEY)" (Im Sangsoo) [3.73/28 1.7]
21. "BAAD EL MAWKEAA (AFTER THE BATTLE)" (Yousry Nasrallah) [3.71/65 1.4]
22. "THE PAPERBOY" (Lee Daniels) [3.40/49 1.8]

Ratings for Un Certain Regard [5.11/20]

 1. "STUDENT" (Darezhan Omirbayev) [6.74/23 2.0]
 2. "11.25 THE DAY MISHIMA CHOSE HIS OWN FATE" (Koji Wakamatsu) [6.40/21 1.8]
 3. "LE GRAND SOIR" (Benoit Delépine & Gustave Kervern) UCR Jury Price [6.33/20 1.8]
 4. "BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD" (Benh Zeitlin) Fipresci Price UCR + Camera d'Or [6.03/58 2.1]
-------------------------
 5. "GIMME THE LOOT" (Adam Leon) [5.72/14 1.5]
 6. "LAURENCE ANYWAYS" (Xavier Dolan) [5.70/28 1.6]
 7. "DJECA" (Aida Begic) UCR Special Jury Mention [5.68/13 1.4]
 8. "AIMER À PERDRE LA RAISON (OUR CHILDREN/LOVING WITHOUT REASON)" (Joachim Lafosse) [5.62/19 2.1]
 9. "LA PIROGUE" (Moussa Toure) [5.57/9 1.0]
10. "LA PLAYA D.C." (Juan Andrés Arango) [5.56/16 0.9]
11. "RENOIR" (Gilles Bourdos) [5.43/3 0.3]
12. "MISS LOVELY" (Ashim Ahluwalia) [5.36/11 1.2]
13. "ELEFANTE BLANCO" (Pablo Trapero) [4.94/25 1.6]
14. "LES CHEVAUX DE DIEU (GOD'S HORSES)" (Nabil Ayouch) [4.68/13 2.2]
15. "ANTIVIRAL" (Brandon Cronenberg) [4.27/42 1.5]
16. "DESPUES DE LUCIA" (Michel Franco) Top Price UCR [3.90/10 2.6]
17. "7 DIAS EN LA HABANA" (BDT, PT, JM, ES, JCT, GN y LC) [3.84/14 0.9]
18. "MYSTERY" (Lou Ye) [3.55/24 1.5]
19. "TROIS MONDES (THREE WORLDS)" (Catherine Corsini) [3.47/6 1.3]
20. "CONFESSION OF A CHILD OF THE CENTURY" (Sylvie Verheyde) [3.46/13 1.7]

Ratings for Semaine [5.00/10]

 1. "SOFIA'S LAST AMBULANCE" (Ilian Metev) Visionary Price Semaine [6.35/2 0.4]
 2. "LOS SALVAJES" (Alejandro Fadel) ACID/CCAS support price for distribution [6.20/12 1.6]
-------------------------
 3. "AU GALOP" (LouisDo de Lencquesaing) [5.97/6 1.8]
 4. "AUGUSTINE" (Alice Winocour) [5.75/2 1.2]
 5. "PEDDLERS" (Vasan Bala) [5.26/5 1.2]
 6. "LES VOISINS DE DIEU" (Meni Yaesh) Gaul's Society of Authors, Directors and Composers award [5.25/2 1.8]
 7. "AQUÍ Y ALLÁ" (Antonio Méndez Esparza) Semaine Grand Prize [4.84/5 0.9]
 8. "J’ENRAGE DE SON ABSENCE" (Sandrine Bonnaire) [3.74/5 1.6]
 9. "BROKEN" (Rufus Norris) [3.62/4 1.6]
10. "HORS LES MURS" (Damien Lambert) [3.00/2 1.0]

Ratings for Quinzaine [5.89/21]

 1. "LA NOCHE DE ENFRENTE" (Raúl Ruiz) [7.57/16 1.2]
 2. "NO" (Pablo Larraín) Quinzaine Top Prize ("Art Cinema Award") [7.10/22 1.5]
 3. "3" (Pablo Stoll Ward) [7.00/13 1.0]
 4. "RENGAINE (HOLD BACK)" (Rachid Djaïdani) Fipresci Price Quinzaine [6.67/8 2.0]
 5. "FOGO" (Yulene Olaizola) [6.32/11 1.2]
 6. "SIGHTSEERS" (Ben Wheatley) [6.24/14 1.6]
 7. "EL TAAIB (THE REPENTANT)" (Merzak Allouache) Best European Quinzaine Film [6.20/3 0.6]
 8. "ERNEST ET CÉLESTINE" (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar & Benjamin Renner) [6.14/5 0.9]
 9. "DAE GI EUI WANG" (Yeun Sang-Ho) [6.12/4 0.6]
10. "LA SIRGA" (William Vega) [6.00/10 1.1]
-------------------------
11. "ROOM 237" (Rodney Ascher) [5.95/24 1.4]
12. "THE WE AND THE I" (Michel Gondry) [5.94/19 1.7]
13. "GANGS OF WASSEYPUR" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.77/3 1.3]
14. "YEK KHANÉVADÉH-E MOHTARAM (A RESPECTABLE FAMILY)" (Massoud Bakhshi) [5.46/5 1.6]
15. "CAMILLE REDOUBLE" (Noémie Lvovsky) Quinzaine French Language Film Trophy [5.43/6 1.4]
16. "ALYAH" (Elie Wajeman) [5.35/4 1.4]
17. "SUEÑO Y SILENCIO" (Jaime Rosales) [5.30/15 1.5]
18. "INFANCIA CLANDESTINA" (Benjamín Ávila) [5.25/11 1.5]
19. "OPÉRATION LIBERTAD" (Nicolas Wadimoff) [4.97/3 0.8]
20. "ADIEU BERTHE, L'ENTERREMENT DE MÉMÉ" (Bruno Podalydès) [4.60/3 0.4]
21. "DANGEROUS LIAISONS" (Hur Jinho) [4.25/2 2.2]

Ratings for Other [5.03/17]

 1. "MEKONG HOTEL" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [6.70/40 1.7]
 2. "VILLEGAS" (Gonzalo Tobal) [6.47/13 1.1]
 3. "AI TO MAKOTO" (Takashi Miike) [6.14/11 2.2]
-------------------------
 4. "THE CENTRAL PARK FIVE" (Ken Burns, Sarah Burns y David McMahon) [5.97/10 0.7]
 5. "TRASHED" (Candida Brady) [5.95/2 0.0]
 6. "JOURNAL DE FRANCE" (Claudine Nougaret y Raymond Depardon) [5.80/18 1.2]
 7. "A MUSICA SEGUNDO TOM JOBIM" (Nelson Pereira Dos Santos) [5.80/3 1.0]
 8. "LES INVISIBLES" (Sébastien Lifshitz) [5.49/8 1.5]
 9. "IO E TE (ME AND YOU)" (Bernardo Bertolucci) [5.43/19 1.4]
10. "HEMINGWAY & GELLHORN" (Philip Kaufman) [5.00/2 3.0]
11. "THE SAPPHIRES" (Wayne Blair) [4.83/6 2.0]
12. "THERESE DESQUEYROUX" (Claude Miller) [4.83/6 0.9]
13. "DER MÜLL IM GARTEN EDEN (POLLUTING PARADISE)" (Fatih Akin)  [4.42/12 1.3]
14. "ROMAN POLANSKI: A FILM MEMOIR" (Laurent Bouzereau) [4.26/17 1.4]
15. "MADAGASCAR 3, EUROPE'S MOST WANTED" (Eric Darnell y Tom McGrath) [3.30/4 1.1]
16. "DARIO ARGENTO'S DRACULA 3D" (Dario Argento) [3.05/11 2.5]
17. "UNE JOURNÉE PARTICULIÈRE" (Gilles Jacob y Samuel Faure) [2.00/2 0.0]
    "MANIAC" (Franck Khalfoun) [-]

All films

Sorted by avg vote, unfiltered:
 1. "AMOUR (LOVE)" (Michael Haneke) Palme d'Or [7.76/90 1.4]
 2. "LA NOCHE DE ENFRENTE" (Raúl Ruiz) [7.57/16 1.2]
 3. "HOLY MOTORS" (Leos Carax) [7.49/83 2.0]
 4. "NO" (Pablo Larraín) Quinzaine Top Prize ("Art Cinema Award") [7.10/22 1.5]
 5. "MOONRISE KINGDOM" (Wes Anderson) [7.02/123 1.4]
 6. "3" (Pablo Stoll Ward) [7.00/13 1.0]
 7. "STUDENT" (Darezhan Omirbayev) [6.74/23 2.0]
 8. "MEKONG HOTEL" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul) [6.73/43 1.7]
 9. "RENGAINE (HOLD BACK)" (Rachid Djaïdani) Fipresci Price Quinzaine [6.67/8 2.0]
10. "VOUS N'AVEZ ENCORE RIEN VU (YOU AIN'T SEEN NOTHIN' YET)" (Alain Resnais) [6.52/68 1.8]
11. "VILLEGAS" (Gonzalo Tobal) [6.47/13 1.1]
12. "MUD" (Jeff Nichols) [6.46/34 1.3]
13. "11.25 THE DAY MISHIMA CHOSE HIS OWN FATE" (Koji Wakamatsu) [6.40/21 1.8]
14. "SOFIA'S LAST AMBULANCE" (Ilian Metev) Visionary Price Semaine [6.35/2 0.4]
15. "BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD" (Benh Zeitlin) Fipresci Price UCR + Camera d'Or [6.35/70 2.1]
16. "FOGO" (Yulene Olaizola) [6.32/11 1.2]
17. "BEYOND THE HILLS" (Cristian Mungiu) Best screenplay + actresses [6.30/78 1.8]
18. "DA-REUN NA-RA-E-SUH (IN ANOTHER COUNTRY)" (Hong Sangsoo) [6.30/75 2.1]
19. "SIGHTSEERS" (Ben Wheatley) [6.24/14 1.6]
20. "DE ROUILLE ET D'OS (RUST AND BONE)" (Jacques Audiard) [6.24/90 1.9]
21. "ROOM 237" (Rodney Ascher) [6.22/25 1.4]
22. "LE GRAND SOIR" (Benoit Delépine & Gustave Kervern) UCR Jury Price [6.20/23 1.8]
23. "LOS SALVAJES" (Alejandro Fadel) ACID/CCAS support price for distribution [6.20/12 1.6]
24. "EL TAAIB (THE REPENTANT)" (Merzak Allouache) Best European Quinzaine Film [6.20/3 0.6]
25. "IM NEBEL (IN THE FOG)" (Sergei Loznitsa) Fipresci Price [6.19/58 1.7]
26. "ERNEST ET CÉLESTINE" (Stéphane Aubier, Vincent Patar & Benjamin Renner) [6.14/5 0.9]
27. "AI TO MAKOTO" (Takashi Miike) [6.14/11 2.2]
28. "COSMOPOLIS" (David Cronenberg) [6.14/75 2.3]
29. "DAE GI EUI WANG" (Yeun Sang-Ho) [6.12/4 0.6]
30. "LIKE SOMEONE IN LOVE" (Abbas Kiarostami) [6.10/82 2.3]
31. "LA SIRGA" (William Vega) [6.00/10 1.1]
32. "MANIAC" (Franck Khalfoun) [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
33. "AU GALOP" (LouisDo de Lencquesaing) [5.97/6 1.8]
34. "THE CENTRAL PARK FIVE" (Ken Burns, Sarah Burns y David McMahon) [5.97/10 0.7]
35. "TRASHED" (Candida Brady) [5.95/2 0.0]
36. "JOURNAL DE FRANCE" (Claudine Nougaret y Raymond Depardon) [5.80/18 1.2]
37. "A MUSICA SEGUNDO TOM JOBIM" (Nelson Pereira Dos Santos) [5.80/3 1.0]
38. "THE WE AND THE I" (Michel Gondry) [5.79/20 1.7]
39. "GANGS OF WASSEYPUR" (Anurag Kashyap) [5.77/3 1.3]
40. "AUGUSTINE" (Alice Winocour) [5.75/2 1.2]
41. "KILLING THEM SOFTLY" (Andrew Dominik) [5.74/77 1.6]
42. "DJECA" (Aida Begic) UCR Special Jury Mention [5.68/13 1.4]
43. "THE ANGELS' SHARE" (Ken Loach) Jury Price [5.60/62 1.7]
44. "AIMER À PERDRE LA RAISON (OUR CHILDREN/LOVING WITHOUT REASON)" (Joachim Lafosse) [5.59/20 2.1]
45. "LA PLAYA D.C." (Juan Andrés Arango) [5.56/16 0.9]
46. "LAURENCE ANYWAYS" (Xavier Dolan) [5.53/34 1.6]
47. "LA PIROGUE" (Moussa Toure) [5.51/10 1.0]
48. "LES INVISIBLES" (Sébastien Lifshitz) [5.49/8 1.5]
49. "REALITY" (Matteo Garrone) Grand Prix [5.48/78 1.6]
50. "YEK KHANÉVADÉH-E MOHTARAM (A RESPECTABLE FAMILY)" (Massoud Bakhshi) [5.46/5 1.6]
51. "GIMME THE LOOT" (Adam Leon) [5.45/17 1.5]
52. "RENOIR" (Gilles Bourdos) [5.43/3 0.3]
53. "CAMILLE REDOUBLE" (Noémie Lvovsky) Quinzaine French Language Film Trophy [5.43/6 1.4]
54. "IO E TE (ME AND YOU)" (Bernardo Bertolucci) [5.43/19 1.4]
55. "ALYAH" (Elie Wajeman) [5.35/4 1.4]
56. "MISS LOVELY" (Ashim Ahluwalia) [5.33/12 1.2]
57. "SUEÑO Y SILENCIO" (Jaime Rosales) [5.30/15 1.5]
58. "PEDDLERS" (Vasan Bala) [5.26/5 1.2]
59. "LES VOISINS DE DIEU" (Meni Yaesh) Gaul's Society of Authors, Directors and Composers award [5.25/2 1.8]
60. "INFANCIA CLANDESTINA" (Benjamín Ávila) [5.25/11 1.5]
61. "JAGTEN (THE HUNT)" (Thomas Vinterberg) Ecumenical Jury Award + Actor [5.20/73 2.3]
62. "THERESE DESQUEYROUX" (Claude Miller) [5.17/9 0.9]
63. "THE SAPPHIRES" (Wayne Blair) [5.14/7 2.0]
64. "PARADIES : Liebe (PARADISE : Love)" (Ulrich Seidl) [5.03/87 2.0]
65. "HEMINGWAY & GELLHORN" (Philip Kaufman) [5.00/2 3.0]
66. "ELEFANTE BLANCO" (Pablo Trapero) [4.98/27 1.6]
67. "OPÉRATION LIBERTAD" (Nicolas Wadimoff) [4.97/3 0.8]
68. "LAWLESS" (John Hillcoat) [4.92/86 1.7]
69. "AQUÍ Y ALLÁ" (Antonio Méndez Esparza) Semaine Grand Prize [4.84/5 0.9]
70. "ADIEU BERTHE, L'ENTERREMENT DE MÉMÉ" (Bruno Podalydès) [4.60/3 0.4]
71. "ON THE ROAD" (Walter Salles) [4.55/75 1.7]
72. "DER MÜLL IM GARTEN EDEN (POLLUTING PARADISE)" (Fatih Akin)  [4.55/13 1.3]
73. "POST TENEBRAS LUX" (Carlos Reygadas) Best director [4.54/72 2.3]
74. "LES CHEVAUX DE DIEU (GOD'S HORSES)" (Nabil Ayouch) [4.53/14 2.2]
75. "ANTIVIRAL" (Brandon Cronenberg) [4.38/47 1.5]
76. "ROMAN POLANSKI: A FILM MEMOIR" (Laurent Bouzereau) [4.31/18 1.4]
77. "DANGEROUS LIAISONS" (Hur Jinho) [4.25/2 2.2]
78. "DESPUES DE LUCIA" (Michel Franco) Top Price UCR [4.00/11 2.6]
79. "7 DIAS EN LA HABANA" (BDT, PT, JM, ES, JCT, GN y LC) [3.75/15 0.9]
80. "J’ENRAGE DE SON ABSENCE" (Sandrine Bonnaire) [3.74/5 1.6]
81. "BROKEN" (Rufus Norris) [3.62/4 1.6]
82. "MYSTERY" (Lou Ye) [3.61/26 1.5]
83. "DO-NUI MAT (TASTE OF MONEY)" (Im Sangsoo) [3.60/30 1.7]
84. "BAAD EL MAWKEAA (AFTER THE BATTLE)" (Yousry Nasrallah) [3.58/76 1.4]
85. "TROIS MONDES (THREE WORLDS)" (Catherine Corsini) [3.47/6 1.3]
86. "THE PAPERBOY" (Lee Daniels) [3.35/59 1.8]
87. "MADAGASCAR 3, EUROPE'S MOST WANTED" (Eric Darnell y Tom McGrath) [3.30/4 1.1]
88. "CONFESSION OF A CHILD OF THE CENTURY" (Sylvie Verheyde) [3.29/14 1.7]
89. "HORS LES MURS" (Damien Lambert) [3.00/2 1.0]
90. "DARIO ARGENTO'S DRACULA 3D" (Dario Argento) [2.92/13 2.5]
91. "UNE JOURNÉE PARTICULIÈRE" (Gilles Jacob y Samuel Faure) [2.00/2 0.0]
    "MANIAC" (Franck Khalfoun) [-]

141/168 Critics

filter stddev >2.5 from avg stddev name (magazine, cn) numratings ±diff
0.00 Tim Robey (Daily Telegraph, England) 1 +0.0
0.02 David Edelstein (New York Magazine-Vulture, USA) 1 -0.0
0.02 Ignatiy Vishnevetsky (Freelance, USA) 1 -0.0
0.02 Peter Debruge (Variety, USA) 1 -0.0
0.02 Kristy Puchko (Freelance, USA) 1 -0.0
0.02 Manohla Dargis (New York Times, USA) 1 -0.0
0.30 Glenn Heath Jr. (Press Play, USA) 1 -0.3
0.35 Kate Erbland 6 (filmschoolrejects.com, USA) 1 -0.3
0.40 Allan Hunter (Screen Daily, USA) 1 +0.4
0.48 Olivier Père (Les Inrockuptibles, France) 1 +0.5
0.55 Lee Marshall (Screen Daily, USA) 1 -0.5
0.55 Don Simpson (Smells Like Screen Spirit, USA) 1 +0.5
0.65 Robert Levin (amNew York, USA) 1 +0.7
0.86 Henry Barnes (Guardian, UK) 1 +0.9
0.88 Paolo Bertolin (, Italy) 1 +0.9
0.98 David Ehrlich (Movies.com, Box Office Magazine, Reverse Shot) 1 +1.0
0.98 Pete Hammond (Boxoffice Magazine, USA) 1 +1.0
0.98 Todd McCarthy (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) 1 +1.0
0.98 Richard Corliss (Time, USA) 1 +1.0
0.98 Nev Pierce (Empire, USA) 1 +1.0
0.98 Jonathan Rosenbaum (Chicago Reader, USA) 1 +1.0
0.98 Kevin Harley (Total Film, USA) 1 +1.0
0.98 Keith Uhlich (Time Out New York, USA) 1 +1.0
1.05 Kong Rithdee (The Bangkok Post, Thailand) 29 +0.2
1.10 Pamela Bienzobas (Mabuse, Chile) 21 +0.2
1.10 Carlo Chatrian (Duellanti, Panoramiches, Italy) 40 -0.1
1.11 Neil Young (Hollywood Reporter, Tribune, UK) 27 -0.1
1.14 Mike d'Angelo (AV Club, USA) 31 -0.3
1.19 David Gritten (The Telegraph, UK) 3 +1.1
1.19 Xavi Serra (Ara, España) 26 +0.3
1.26 Diego Batlle (La Nación, OtrosCines, Argentina) 52 +0.8
1.28 David Calhoun (The Out London, UK) 12 -0.6
1.28 Tim Grierson (Screen International, L.A. Weekly, USA) 2 +0.7
1.29 Catherine Shoard (Guardian, UK) 1 -1.3
1.30 Eric Kohn (Indiewire, USA) 24 +0.0
1.30 Alexandra Zawia (Wiener Zeitung, Furche, Celluloid, Austria) 34 -0.2
1.32 Eulalia Iglesias (RockDeLux y Caimán CDC, España) 48 +0.3
1.35 Javier H. Estrada (Caimán CDC, España) 54 -0.2
1.35 Edward Douglas (Comingsoon.net, USA) 1 -1.3
1.35 Alex Vicente (Público, España) 27 -0.2
1.36 Dana Linssen (De Filmkrant, Netherlands) 29 +0.9
1.36 Mathieu Carratier (Premiere, France) 1 +1.4
1.39 Gonzalo de Pedro (Caimán, CDC, España) 7 +0.6
1.39 Emanuel Levy (EmanuelLevy.com, USA) 13 +0.7
1.40 Cristina Nord (Die Tageszeitung, Germany) 30 +0.0
1.41 Fabien Lemercier (Cineeuropa.org, Belgium) 18 +0.2
1.43 Diego Lerer (Clarín, Micropsia, Argentina) 49 +0.6
1.45 Reini Urban (facebook, Austria) 1 -1.5
1.46 Andrew Schenker (Slant, USA) 2 +1.4
1.48 Carlos Reviriego (elcultural.es y de Caiman. Cuadernos de cine, España) 43 +0.1
1.51 David Fear (Time Out New York, USA) 11 +0.8
1.54 Patrick Z. McGavin (, Lightsensitive.typepad.com) 17 -0.0
1.55 Violeta Kovacsics (, España) 36 +0.1
1.56 Jaques Mandelbaum (Le Monde, France) 22 -0.1
1.56 Nick James (Sight & Sound, UK) 21 -0.1
1.57 Clarence Tsui (South China Morning Post, Hong Kong) 10 -0.5
1.57 Megan Lehmann (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) 2 +1.6
1.58 Philipp Engel (Go Mag, España) 25 +0.5
1.59 Isabelle Regnier (Le Monde, France) 9 +0.1
1.62 Arthur Mas (Independencia, France) 12 +1.0
1.62 Blake Williams (Ioncinema.com, Canada) 29 -0.5
1.65 Shawn Levy (The Oregonian, USA) 1 +1.7
1.65 Bryce J Renninger (Indiewire, USA) 1 +1.7
1.65 Nigel Smith (Indiewire, USA) 1 +1.7
1.65 Austin Dale (Indiewire, USA) 1 +1.7
1.65 William Goss (Film.com, USA) 1 +1.7
1.65 Peter Knegt (indieWIRE, USA) 1 +1.7
1.65 Jordan Hoffman (ScreenCrush.com, USA) 1 +1.7
1.66 Fernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) 27 -0.7
1.67 Manu Yáñez (Fotogramas, OtrosCines, España) 31 +0.1
1.67 Nando Salva (El Periódico, España) 30 -0.5
1.71 Roger Alan Koza (La Voz del Interior, Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina) 37 +0.5
1.71 Bo Green Jensen (Weekandavisen Berlingske, Denmark) 22 +0.6
1.72 Anne Thompson (Indiewire, USA) 8 +1.4
1.72 Carlos F. Heredero (Cahiers du cinema Espana, Spain) 45 -0.1
1.72 Luciano Monteagudo (Página/12, Argentina) 15 +1.2
1.73 Claudia Puig (USA Today, USA) 1 +1.7
1.73 Jaime Pena (El Amante, España/Argentina) 52 -0.1
1.74 Kate Muir (The Times, UK) 22 +0.4
1.74 Guy Lodge (Variety, InContention, South Africa/USA) 20 -0.1
1.75 Luciano Barisone (Duellanti/Panoramiche, Italy) 41 +0.4
1.78 José Luis de Lorenzo (A Sala Llena, Argentina) 33 +0.2
1.79 Jon Frosch (France 24, France 24) 16 +0.1
1.79 Screen International (Screen International, USA) 22 +0.9
1.80 Pedro Butcher (Folha do Sao Paulo, Filme B, Brasil) 34 +0.1
1.81 Eric Lavallée (Ioncinema.com, Canada) 13 -0.8
1.84 Per Juul Carlsen (Danish National Radio, Denmark) 16 -0.0
1.84 Jordan Raup (The Film Stage, USA) 2 -0.2
1.85 Michael Ghennam (Les Fiches du Cinéma, France) 18 +0.1
1.86 Francois Forestier (Le nouvel Observateur, France) 1 +1.9
1.87 Thomas Fioretti (Independencia, France) 17 -0.6
1.87 Clementine Gallot (Cahiers du cinema, France) 6 +1.0
1.87 Paola Casella (Europa, Italy) 19 -0.3
1.89 Alejandro G. Calvo (Sensacine, España) 42 -0.3
1.90 Peter Bradshaw (Guardian, UK) 25 +0.8
1.91 Liu Min (Sina.com, China) 15 +0.8
1.91 Kevin Jagernauth (Indiewire's The Playlist, USA) 12 -0.4
1.92 Derek Malcolm (London Evening Standard, UK) 21 +0.6
1.93 Fernando Juan Lima (El Amante, Argentina) 40 +0.8
1.94 Stéphanie Lamome (Premiere, France) 21 +0.2
1.96 David Stratton (The Australian, Australia) 20 +0.4
1.97 Aaron Hillis (GreenCine Daily, GreenCine Daily) 16 -0.3
1.97 Patrick Heidmann (Cineman, Germany) 14 -0.5
1.98 Karina Longworth (LA Weekly, USA) 1 +2.0
1.98 Peter Keogh (Boston Phoenix, USA) 1 +2.0
1.98 Drew Taylor (The Playlist, USA) 1 +2.0
1.98 Chris Knipp (Filmleaf, Filmleaf) 1 +2.0
1.98 Anna Tatarska (Fandor, KINO, USA) 13 -0.6
2.01 Dennis Lim (The New York Times, USA) 21 -0.4
2.01 Arnaud schwartz (la Croix, France) 30 -0.4
2.03 Raffi Asdourian (The Film Stage, USA) 22 -0.2
2.04 James Rocchi (MSN Movies, Indiewire's The Playlist, USA) 7 +0.7
2.07 Simon Abrams (The Playlist, USA) 12 +0.7
2.08 Rudiger Suchsland (FAZ, Negativ-film, Germany) 31 +0.4
2.09 Martial Pisani (Independencia, France) 19 +0.4
2.10 Jan Schulz-Ojala (Der Tagesspiegel, Germany) 22 -0.2
2.11 Boris Nelepo (Kinote daily, Russia) 25 +0.2
2.12 Scott Foundas (Film Comment, USA) 28 +1.2
2.14 Frédéric Jaeger (critic.de, Germany) 13 +0.5
2.15 Ryland Aldrich (Twitch Film, USA) 8 +1.7
2.15 Kaleen Aftab (The Independent, UK) 6 +1.5
2.16 Anna Bielak (Smells Like Screen Spirit, USA) 17 -0.7
2.17 Simo Abrams (, ) 1 -2.2
2.17 Jean Roy (l'Humanite, France) 30 -1.2
2.18 Serge Kaganski (Les Inrockuptibles, France) 26 -0.4
2.20 Sergio Wolf (BAFICI, Argentina) 21 +0.4
2.24 Michel Ciment (Positif, France) 22 +0.2
2.25 Marcelo Alderete (Festival de Mar del Plata, Argentina) 26 -0.5
2.26 Leda Galanou (Flix, France) 11 -1.3
2.26 Eugenio Renzi (Independencia, France) 2 -1.3
2.26 Mark Adams (Screen Daily, USA) 1 +2.3
2.29 Robert Koehler (Variety, USA) 38 -0.4
2.30 Philippe Rouyer (Positif, France) 31 -0.6
2.32 Pascal Merigeau (Observateur, France) 25 -1.0
2.33 Pierre Murat (Telerama, France) 30 -1.3
2.35 Christopher Kelly (Dallas Fort-Worth Star Telegram, USA) 1 -2.3
2.36 Pierre Fornerod (oeust france, France) 28 -1.1
2.41 Camille Brunel (Independencia, France) 1 +2.4
2.44 Sarah Watt (Sunday Star Times, New Zealand) 5 +1.4
2.45 Fabrice Leclerc (Studio ciné live, France) 17 +0.1
2.47 Eric D. Snider (Film.com, USA) 7 -0.9
2.56 Cédric Succivalli (International Cinephil Society, France) 17 +0.1
2.57 Stephen Garrett (Time Out New York, USA) 11 -0.3
2.61 Danielle Attali (Le Journal du Dimanche, France) 25 -0.5
2.62 Christophe Beney (Palmares magazine, France) 14 -1.4
2.64 Francisco Ferreira (Expresso, Portugal) 22 -0.7
2.65 Chase Whale (Twitch Film, MTV's NextMovie, USA) 1 +2.7
2.65 Tambay Obenson (Shadow and Act, USA) 1 +2.7
2.65 Kim Voynar (Movie City News, USA) 1 +2.7
2.65 Matt Patches (Hollywood.com, USA) 1 +2.7
2.65 Amy Taubin (Film Comment, USA) 1 +2.7
2.65 Michael Nordline (Hammer to Nail, USA) 1 +2.7
2.70 Simon Gallagher (filmschoolrejects.com, UK) 17 +1.1
2.73 Alex Billington (FirstShowing.net, USA) 13 +0.9
2.74 Christophe Carriére (L'Express, France) 18 -1.2
2.77 Stéphane Delorme (Cahiers du cinema, France) 25 -1.8
2.78 Jose Carlos Avellar (Escrevercinema.com, Brazil) 22 -0.8
2.79 Noémie Luciani (Independencia, France) 1 -2.8
2.92 Robbie Collins (The Telegraph, UK) 3 +2.6
2.98 Glenn Kenny (MSN Movies, USA) 1 +3.0
3.04 Michal Oleszczyk (Hammer to Nail, USA) 13 -1.4
3.15 Pierre Vavasseur (le Parisien, France) 18 +0.1
3.30 Ruta Buciunaite (theupcoming.co.uk, UK) 6 +2.6
3.35 Xan Brooks (Guardian, UK) 1 -3.4
3.51 Eric Neuhoff (Le Figaro, France) 28 -2.1
3.52 Drew McWeeny (InContention, USA) 2 -0.9
3.65 John Lichmann (Freelance, USA) 1 +3.7
3.65 Devin Faraci (Badass Digest, USA) 1 +3.7
--
http://micropsia.otroscines.com/
http://www.ioncinema.com/
http://www.lefilmfrancais.com/cannes2012/quotidien/

Source at rurban.xarch.at/film/Cannes2012.txt
Result at rurban.xarch.at/film/Cannes2012.sorted.html
History at github.com/rurban/cannes-critics-ratings/

Other years: 2010, 2011