Third edition of the survey / poll of films at Cannes 2011. This year we have gathered over 40 international critics (with a clear majority of Spanish and Argentines, will excuse the other) that will send their scores from 1 to 10 for all films presented in this festival and will update as soon as possible those votes, scores and averages. - Diego Lerer

Updated daily from http://micropsia.otroscines.com/ (Diego Lerer), http://www.ioncinema.com/, Mike d Angelo and more US critics. Same as last year: 0-10 points, only >6.00 avg and >3 international critics [avg/num stddev]. stddev>2: controversial. All sections (updated daily, official selection competition: bold)

Very Good Films (avg>7.5, n>3)

 1. "Koi no Tsumi / Guilty of Romance" Sion Sono [8.44/5 0.8]
 2. "Le Havre" Aki Kaurismaki FIPRESCI Price [8.29/51 1.2]
 3. "Duch, Master of the Forges of Hell" Rithy Panh [7.97/12 1.1]
 4. "Le gamin au vélo" Jean-Pierre et Luc Dardenne Grand prix [7.71/54 0.9]
 5. "The Day He Arrives" Hong Sangsoo [7.60/21 1.0]

Good Films (avg>6, n>3)

 6. "The Murderer / The Yellow Sea" Nan Hong-jin [7.41/13 1.6]
 7. "Take Shelter" Jeff Nichols (Sundance) Semain Best Picture + Prix SACD [7.30/18 1.0]
 8. "Martha Marcy May Marlene" Sean Durkin (Sundance) [7.28/42 1.4]
 9. "Once Upon a Time in Anatolya" Nuri Bilge Ceylan Grand prix [7.18/25 1.5]
10. "The Tree of Life" Terrence Malick Palm d'Or [7.12/59 1.8]
11. "This is Not a Film" Jafar Panahi & Mojtaba Mirtahmasb [7.01/15 2.0]
12. "Las Acacias" Pablo Giorgelli Camera d'Or, Soutien ACID/CCAS and the Prix OFAJ de la (Toute) jeune Critique [6.86/9 1.0]
13. "Michel Petrucciani" Michael Radford [6.81/8 0.7]
14. "Bé Omid É Didar / Goodbye" Mohammad Rasoulof Best Director UCR [6.78/18 0.8]
15. "La guerre est declarée" Valérie Donzelli [6.73/11 1.3]
16. "Tatsumi" Eric Khoo (6.59) 13 voto [6.68/12 1.1]
17. "Porfirio" Alejandro Landes [6.60/5 0.4]
18. "Trabalhar cansa / Hard Labor" Marco Dutra, Juliana Rojas [6.55/13 0.7]
19. "La Piel Que Habito / The Skin I Live In" Pedro Almodóva [6.52/57 1.8]
20. "The Artist" Michel Hazanaviciu  [6.52/43 1.8]
21. "Restless" Gus Van Sant [6.46/34 1.5]
22. "La fée" Dominique Abel, Fiona Gordon and Bruno Romy [6.42/4 0.9]
23. "Drive" Nicolas Winding Refn Best Director [6.37/42 2.0]
24. "Midnight in Paris" Woody Allen [6.15/52 1.3]
25. "Miss Bala" Gerardo Naranjo [6.06/23 1.5]
26. "Habemus Papam" Nanni Moretti [6.05/54 1.8]
27. "Play" Ruben Östlun Séance "Coup de coeur" prize  [6.02/6 1.9]
28. "La Nuit, elles dansent" Isabelle Lavigne et Stéphane Thibault [6.00/4 1.4]
The rest is below 6, unacceptable for Cannes.

All official sections

Ratings for Competition [5.71/20]

 1. "Le Havre" Aki Kaurismaki FIPRESCI Price [8.29/51 1.2]
 2. "Le gamin au vélo" Jean-Pierre et Luc Dardenne Grand prix [7.71/54 0.9]
 3. "Once Upon a Time in Anatolya" Nuri Bilge Ceylan Grand prix [7.18/25 1.5]
 4. "The Tree of Life" Terrence Malick Palm d'Or [7.12/59 1.8]
 5. "La Piel Que Habito / The Skin I Live In" Pedro Almodóva [6.52/57 1.8]
 6. "The Artist" Michel Hazanaviciu  [6.52/43 1.8]
 7. "Drive" Nicolas Winding Refn Best Director [6.37/42 2.0]
 8. "Habemus Papam" Nanni Moretti [6.05/54 1.8]
-------------------------
 9. "Melancholia" Lars von Trier [5.95/58 2.0]
10. "We Need to Talk About Kevin" Lynne Ramsay [5.89/52 2.1]
11. "Ichimei / Hara-kiri", de Takashi Miike [5.63/41 1.7]
12. "Hearat Shulayim / Footnote" Joseph Cedar Best Screenplay [5.46/51 1.7]
13. "Pater" Alain Cavalier [5.35/33 1.8]
14. "Hanezu No Tsuki" Naomi Kawase [5.32/40 2.1]
15. "Michael" Markus Schleinzer [5.09/44 2.3]
16. "Sleeping Beauty" Julia Leigh [4.55/56 1.7]
17. "L'Apollonide" Bertrand Bonello [4.30/43 2.8]
18. "This Must Be the Place" Paolo Sorrentino Ecumenical Jury prize [4.22/42 2.6]
19. "Polisse" Maiwenn Le Besco Special Jury Price [3.80/48 2.3]
20. "The Source" Radu Mihaileanu [2.88/12 2.3]

Ratings for Un Certain Regard [5.50/21]

 1. "The Day He Arrives" Hong Sangsoo [7.60/21 1.0]
 2. "The Murderer / The Yellow Sea" Nan Hong-jin [7.41/13 1.6]
 3. "Martha Marcy May Marlene" Sean Durkin (Sundance) [7.28/42 1.4]
 4. "Elena" Andrei Zvyagintsev Special Jury Price UCR [7.00/1 0.0]
 5. "Bé Omid É Didar / Goodbye" Mohammad Rasoulof Best Director UCR [6.78/18 0.8]
 6. "Tatsumi" Eric Khoo (6.59) 13 voto [6.68/12 1.1]
 7. "Trabalhar cansa / Hard Labor" Marco Dutra, Juliana Rojas [6.55/13 0.7]
 8. "Restless" Gus Van Sant [6.46/34 1.5]
 9. "Miss Bala" Gerardo Naranjo [6.06/23 1.5]
-------------------------
10. "L'Exercise de L'Etat / The Minister" Pierre Schoeller [5.83/9 1.0]
11. "Hors Satan" Bruno Dumont [5.68/30 2.2]
12. "Halt auf freier Strecke / Stopped on Tracks" Andreas Dresen Main Price UCR [5.63/9 1.4]
13. "Bonsaï" Cristián Jiménez [5.00/6 1.4]
14. "Les neiges du Kilimandjaro" Robert Guediguian [4.93/7 1.2]
15. "Loverboy", de Catalin Mitulescu [4.45/10 1.7]
16. "Oslo, 31. August" Joachim Trier [4.25/8 1.6]
17. "Okhotnik / The Hunter" Bakur Bakuradze [4.25/8 1.6]
18. "Arirang" Kim Ki-duk Main Price UCR [3.64/16 2.2]
19. "Toomelah" Ivan Sen [3.50/4 0.9]
20. "Skoonheid / Beauty" Oliver Hermanus [3.50/7 2.4]
21. "Et maintenant, on va ou?" Nadine Labaki [3.12/8 1.3]

Ratings for Semaine [5.57/10]

 1. "Take Shelter" Jeff Nichols (Sundance) Semain Best Picture + Prix SACD [7.30/18 1.0]
 2. "Las Acacias" Pablo Giorgelli Camera d'Or, Soutien ACID/CCAS and the Prix OFAJ de la (Toute) jeune Critique [6.86/9 1.0]
 3. "Avé" Konstantin Bojano [6.75/2 0.2]
 4. "La guerre est declarée" Valérie Donzelli [6.73/11 1.3]
-------------------------
 5. "17 filles" Delphine & Muriel Coulin [5.90/7 1.2]
 6. "Sauna on Moon" Zou Pen [5.66/5 0.6]
 7. "Walk Away Renée" Jonathan Caouette [5.25/7 1.2]
 8. "The Slut" Hagar Ben Asher [5.12/4 1.9]
 9. "Snowtown" Justin Kurzel (Adelaide) Special Mention [3.67/3 1.2]
10. "My Little Princess" Eva Ionescu [2.45/2 1.4]

Ratings for Quinzaine [5.48/20]

 1. "Koi no Tsumi / Guilty of Romance" Sion Sono [8.44/5 0.8]
 2. "Porfirio" Alejandro Landes [6.60/5 0.4]
 3. "Corpo celeste" Alice Rohrwacher [6.50/2 0.5]
 4. "La fée" Dominique Abel, Fiona Gordon and Bruno Romy [6.42/4 0.9]
 5. "Return" Liza Johnson [6.05/2 0.0]
 6. "Play" Ruben Östlun Séance "Coup de coeur" prize  [6.02/6 1.9]
 7. "El velador / The Night Watchman" Natalia Almada [6.00/2 0.0]
 8. "La Nuit, elles dansent" Isabelle Lavigne et Stéphane Thibault [6.00/4 1.4]
-------------------------
 9. "Chatrak" Vimukthi Jayasundara [5.92/6 1.8]
10. "O abismo prateado" Karim Aïnouz [5.91/11 1.4]
11. "Eldfjall" Rúnar Rúnarsson [5.50/1 0.0]
12. "The Island" Kamen Kalev [5.50/2 2.5]
13. "Busong" Auraeus Solito [5.30/5 0.9]
14. "Jeanne Captive" Philippe Ramos [5.25/14 1.5]
15. "Impardonnables" André Techine [5.04/11 0.9]
16. "Code Blue" Urszula Antonia [5.00/2 1.0]
17. "Blue Bird" Gust Van den Berghe [4.40/2 2.4]
18. "La Fin du silence" Roland Edzar [4.17/6 1.7]
19. "The Other Side of Sleep" Rebecca Daly [3.60/5 1.6]
20. "Après le sud" Jean-Jacques Jauffre [2.00/1 0.0]
    "Sur la planche" Leïla Kilani [-]
    "Les Géants" Bouli Lanner Art Cinema award + Prix SACD [-]
    "Des Jeunes Gens Mödernes" Jérôme de Missol [-]
    "En ville" Valérie Mréjen et Bertrand Schefe [-]
    "Atmen" Karl Markovic Label Europa Cinemas award [-]

Ratings for Other [5.02/18]

 1. "Duch, Master of the Forges of Hell" Rithy Panh [7.97/12 1.1]
 2. "This is Not a Film" Jafar Panahi & Mojtaba Mirtahmasb [7.01/15 2.0]
 3. "Corman's World" Alex Stapleton [7.00/2 1.0]
 4. "The Look" Angelina Maccarone [7.00/1 0.0]
 5. "Michel Petrucciani" Michael Radford [6.81/8 0.7]
 6. "Midnight in Paris" Woody Allen [6.15/52 1.3]
 7. "La Khaoufa Baada Al'Yaoum (No More Fear)" Mourad Ben Cheikh [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
 8. "Wu Xia" Peter Ho Sun-Chan [5.85/13 1.4]
 9. "La Conquête (The Conquest)" Xavier Durringer [5.10/5 1.4]
10. "Tous au Lazarc" Christian Rouaud [4.67/3 0.5]
11. "Les Biens-aimes / Beloved" Christophe Honoré [4.55/5 2.8]
12. "The Beaver" Jody Foster [4.20/23 1.6]
13. "Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides" Rob Marshall [4.09/10 2.0]
14. "Bollywood"  R. Omprakash Mehra, Jeffrey Zimbalis  [3.33/3 2.5]
15. "Labrador" Frederikke Aspock  [3.17/3 1.5]
16. "The Big Fix" Josh Tickell [3.00/4 1.9]
17. "Unlawful Killing" Keith Allen [3.00/1 0.0]
18. "Dias De Gracia (Days Of Grace)" Everardo Gout [1.50/2 1.5]
    "Pourquoi tu pleures?" Katia Lewkowic [-]

All films

Sorted by avg vote, unfiltered:
 1. "Koi no Tsumi / Guilty of Romance" Sion Sono [8.44/5 0.8]
 2. "Le Havre" Aki Kaurismaki FIPRESCI Price [8.16/57 1.2]
 3. "Duch, Master of the Forges of Hell" Rithy Panh [8.13/13 1.1]
 4. "Le gamin au vélo" Jean-Pierre et Luc Dardenne Grand prix [7.70/64 0.9]
 5. "The Day He Arrives" Hong Sangsoo [7.65/22 1.0]
 6. "Martha Marcy May Marlene" Sean Durkin (Sundance) [7.56/46 1.4]
 7. "The Murderer / The Yellow Sea" Nan Hong-jin [7.41/13 1.6]
 8. "Take Shelter" Jeff Nichols (Sundance) Semain Best Picture + Prix SACD [7.27/20 1.0]
 9. "Once Upon a Time in Anatolya" Nuri Bilge Ceylan Grand prix [7.25/27 1.5]
10. "The Tree of Life" Terrence Malick Palm d'Or [7.01/72 1.8]
11. "This is Not a Film" Jafar Panahi & Mojtaba Mirtahmasb [7.01/15 2.0]
12. "Elena" Andrei Zvyagintsev Special Jury Price UCR [7.00/1 0.0]
13. "The Look" Angelina Maccarone [7.00/1 0.0]
14. "Corman's World" Alex Stapleton [7.00/2 1.0]
15. "La Piel Que Habito / The Skin I Live In" Pedro Almodóva [6.87/65 1.8]
16. "Las Acacias" Pablo Giorgelli Camera d'Or, Soutien ACID/CCAS and the Prix OFAJ de la (Toute) jeune Critique [6.86/9 1.0]
17. "Michel Petrucciani" Michael Radford [6.81/8 0.7]
18. "Bé Omid É Didar / Goodbye" Mohammad Rasoulof Best Director UCR [6.78/18 0.8]
19. "Avé" Konstantin Bojano [6.75/2 0.2]
20. "La guerre est declarée" Valérie Donzelli [6.73/11 1.3]
21. "Drive" Nicolas Winding Refn Best Director [6.72/49 2.0]
22. "Tatsumi" Eric Khoo (6.59) 13 voto [6.67/13 1.1]
23. "The Artist" Michel Hazanaviciu  [6.64/55 1.8]
24. "Porfirio" Alejandro Landes [6.60/5 0.4]
25. "Trabalhar cansa / Hard Labor" Marco Dutra, Juliana Rojas [6.55/13 0.7]
26. "Corpo celeste" Alice Rohrwacher [6.50/2 0.5]
27. "La fée" Dominique Abel, Fiona Gordon and Bruno Romy [6.42/4 0.9]
28. "Melancholia" Lars von Trier [6.39/69 2.0]
29. "Midnight in Paris" Woody Allen [6.31/68 1.3]
30. "Restless" Gus Van Sant [6.30/39 1.5]
31. "Miss Bala" Gerardo Naranjo [6.06/24 1.5]
32. "Return" Liza Johnson [6.05/2 0.0]
33. "Habemus Papam" Nanni Moretti [6.02/65 1.8]
34. "Play" Ruben Östlun Séance "Coup de coeur" prize  [6.02/6 1.9]
35. "El velador / The Night Watchman" Natalia Almada [6.00/2 0.0]
36. "La Khaoufa Baada Al'Yaoum (No More Fear)" Mourad Ben Cheikh [6.00/1 0.0]
37. "La Nuit, elles dansent" Isabelle Lavigne et Stéphane Thibault [6.00/4 1.4]
-------------------------
38. "Chatrak" Vimukthi Jayasundara [5.92/6 1.8]
39. "O abismo prateado" Karim Aïnouz [5.91/11 1.4]
40. "17 filles" Delphine & Muriel Coulin [5.90/7 1.2]
41. "We Need to Talk About Kevin" Lynne Ramsay [5.89/67 2.1]
42. "Halt auf freier Strecke / Stopped on Tracks" Andreas Dresen Main Price UCR [5.87/10 1.4]
43. "Wu Xia" Peter Ho Sun-Chan [5.85/13 1.4]
44. "L'Exercise de L'Etat / The Minister" Pierre Schoeller [5.83/9 1.0]
45. "Sauna on Moon" Zou Pen [5.66/5 0.6]
46. "The Island" Kamen Kalev [5.50/2 2.5]
47. "Eldfjall" Rúnar Rúnarsson [5.50/1 0.0]
48. "Hors Satan" Bruno Dumont [5.45/32 2.2]
49. "Ichimei / Hara-kiri", de Takashi Miike [5.43/48 1.7]
50. "Hanezu No Tsuki" Naomi Kawase [5.30/46 2.1]
51. "Busong" Auraeus Solito [5.30/5 0.9]
52. "Pater" Alain Cavalier [5.26/40 1.8]
53. "Walk Away Renée" Jonathan Caouette [5.25/7 1.2]
54. "Jeanne Captive" Philippe Ramos [5.25/14 1.5]
55. "Hearat Shulayim / Footnote" Joseph Cedar Best Screenplay [5.17/61 1.7]
56. "The Slut" Hagar Ben Asher [5.12/4 1.9]
57. "La Conquête (The Conquest)" Xavier Durringer [5.10/5 1.4]
58. "Michael" Markus Schleinzer [5.01/53 2.3]
59. "Code Blue" Urszula Antonia [5.00/2 1.0]
60. "Bonsaï" Cristián Jiménez [5.00/6 1.4]
61. "Impardonnables" André Techine [4.87/12 0.9]
62. "Les Biens-aimes / Beloved" Christophe Honoré [4.87/8 2.8]
63. "L'Apollonide" Bertrand Bonello [4.70/53 2.8]
64. "Tous au Lazarc" Christian Rouaud [4.67/3 0.5]
65. "Unlawful Killing" Keith Allen [4.62/2 0.0]
66. "This Must Be the Place" Paolo Sorrentino Ecumenical Jury prize [4.55/49 2.6]
67. "Sleeping Beauty" Julia Leigh [4.51/70 1.7]
68. "Loverboy", de Catalin Mitulescu [4.45/10 1.7]
69. "Blue Bird" Gust Van den Berghe [4.40/2 2.4]
70. "Les neiges du Kilimandjaro" Robert Guediguian [4.31/8 1.2]
71. "The Beaver" Jody Foster [4.27/24 1.6]
72. "Okhotnik / The Hunter" Bakur Bakuradze [4.25/8 1.6]
73. "Oslo, 31. August" Joachim Trier [4.25/8 1.6]
74. "La Fin du silence" Roland Edzar [4.17/6 1.7]
75. "Polisse" Maiwenn Le Besco Special Jury Price [4.04/57 2.3]
76. "The Big Fix" Josh Tickell [4.00/5 1.9]
77. "Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides" Rob Marshall [3.99/12 2.0]
78. "Arirang" Kim Ki-duk Main Price UCR [3.95/17 2.2]
79. "Snowtown" Justin Kurzel (Adelaide) Special Mention [3.67/3 1.2]
80. "The Other Side of Sleep" Rebecca Daly [3.60/5 1.6]
81. "Skoonheid / Beauty" Oliver Hermanus [3.50/7 2.4]
82. "Toomelah" Ivan Sen [3.50/4 0.9]
83. "Bollywood"  R. Omprakash Mehra, Jeffrey Zimbalis  [3.33/3 2.5]
84. "Labrador" Frederikke Aspock  [3.17/3 1.5]
85. "Et maintenant, on va ou?" Nadine Labaki [3.12/8 1.3]
86. "The Source" Radu Mihaileanu [2.88/12 2.3]
87. "My Little Princess" Eva Ionescu [2.45/2 1.4]
88. "Après le sud" Jean-Jacques Jauffre [2.00/1 0.0]
89. "Dias De Gracia (Days Of Grace)" Everardo Gout [1.50/2 1.5]
    "Les Géants" Bouli Lanner Art Cinema award + Prix SACD [-]
    "Atmen" Karl Markovic Label Europa Cinemas award [-]
    "En ville" Valérie Mréjen et Bertrand Schefe [-]
    "Des Jeunes Gens Mödernes" Jérôme de Missol [-]
    "Pourquoi tu pleures?" Katia Lewkowic [-]
    "Sur la planche" Leïla Kilani [-]

115/137 Critics

filter stddev >2.5 from avg stddev name (magazine, cn) numratings ±diff
0.02 Andrew Pulver (Guardian, UK) 1 -0.0
0.04 IMDB (, 79 votes) 1 +0.0
0.06 Katey Rich (Cinema Blend, USA) 1 -0.1
0.06 Stephen Garrett (Time Out New York, USA) 1 -0.1
0.06 Peter Knegt (indieWIRE, USA) 1 -0.1
0.20 Tim Grierson (Screen International, L.A. Weekly, USA) 2 -0.2
0.22 ARTHUR MAS & MARTIAL PISANI (Independencia, France) 1 -0.2
0.23 Eric D. Snider (Film.com, USA) 1 +0.2
0.25 ARTHUR MAS (Independencia, France) 2 -0.2
0.27 Joe Leydon (Variety, USA) 1 -0.3
0.27 William Goss (Film.com, USA) 1 -0.3
0.31 ERNESTO GARRATT (El Mercurio, Chile) 1 -0.3
0.44 Christopher Campbell (Spout, USA) 1 +0.4
0.44 Kyle Smith (New York Post, USA) 1 +0.4
0.46 Brian Brooks (indieWIRE, USA) 3 -0.4
0.73 Peter Martin (Twitch, USA) 1 +0.7
0.73 Matt Singer (IFC News, USA) 1 +0.7
0.73 Robert Horton (The Herald, USA) 1 +0.7
0.83 ?? (Outnow, CH) 1 +0.8
0.93 Eugene Hernandez (Film Society of Lincoln Center, USA) 2 -0.7
0.94 Blake Griffin (We got this covered, USA) 1 +0.9
0.94 Amanda Mae Meyncke (Film.com, USA) 1 +0.9
1.04 Kate Erbland (Gordon and the Whale, USA) 2 +0.6
1.09 KONG RITHDEE (The Bangkok Post, The Bangkok Post. Thailand) 33 +0.2
1.09 Blake (Bitchin Film Reviews, USA) 2 +1.1
1.10 Agnès C Poirier (Guardian, UK) 1 -1.1
1.11 Sasha Stone (AwardsDaily, USA) 1 +1.1
1.16 PAMELA BIENZOBAS (Mabuse, Chile) 21 +0.1
1.16 Rob Nelson (Variety, USA) 6 -0.3
1.18 ROGER ALAN KOZA (La Voz del Interior / Con los ojos abiertos, Argentina) 31 +0.1
1.22 CARLO CHATRIAN (Duellanti / Panoramiches, Italy) 34 +0.3
1.23 PABLO O. SCHOLZ (Clarín, Argentina) 33 -0.1
1.23 David Gritten (Telegraph, UK) 2 +0.8
1.23 Jordan Raup (TheFilmstage, USA) 1 +1.2
1.23 NICK JAMES (Sight & Sound, England) 11 +0.2
1.26 LUCIANO MONTEAGUDO (Página12, Argentina) 32 +0.2
1.27 LUCIANO BARISONE (Duellanti / Panoramiches, Italy) 37 -0.1
1.27 Mark Jenkins (NPR, USA) 1 -1.3
1.28 SERGI SANCHEZ (La Razón, España) 25 -0.1
1.31 Gregory Ellwood (Hitfix, USA) 1 -1.3
1.42 DIEGO BATLLE (La Nación / OtrosCines, Argentina) 46 +0.9
1.42 Paola Casella (Europa, Italy) 17 +0.3
1.44 Alan Bacchus (Daily Film Dose, USA) 1 +1.4
1.44 Edward Douglas (Comingsoon.net, USA) 1 +1.4
1.44 Kim Voynar (Movie City News, USA) 1 +1.4
1.44 Brandon Harris (Filmmaker Magazine, USA) 1 +1.4
1.44 Mark Olsen (Freelance, USA) 1 +1.4
1.45 PAOLO BERTOLIN (Cineforum, Italia) 9 +1.0
1.46 FERNANDO JUAN LIMA (El Amante, Argentina) 43 +0.3
1.47 Blake Williams (Ioncinema.com, Canada) 5 -1.2
1.50 CARLOS HEREDERO (Cahiers du cinéma, España) 37 -0.4
1.50 MARCELO ALDERETE  (Mar del Plata Film Festival, Argentina) 1 -1.5
1.50 Simon Reynolds (Digital Spy, UK) 7 +0.9
1.52 Karina Longworth (LA Weekly, USA) 3 +1.0
1.53 CRISTINA NORD (Die Tageszeitung, Germany) 31 -0.2
1.53 SERGIO WOLF (BAFICI, Argentina) 10 -0.4
1.58 SARA BRITO (Público, España) 20 -0.1
1.59 Chris Bumbray (JoBlo.com/DVD Clinic, USA) 2 +1.6
1.60 VIOLETA KOVACSICS (Diari de Tarragona, España) 28 -0.1
1.61 Andrei Creţulescu (HBO, HBO Romania) 8 +1.2
1.62 EULALIA IGLESIAS (Rockdelux, Cahiers du cinéma, España) 35 +0.3
1.63 Derek Malcolm (London Evening, UK) 19 -0.4
1.64 ALEJANDRO G. CALVO (SensaCine, España) 34 -0.1
1.64 MANU YAÑEZ (Fotogramas, España) 14 +0.2
1.65 Bo Green Jensen (Weekandavisen Berlingske, Denmark) 20 +0.3
1.67 ERNANDO GANZO (Lumiere, España) 1 -1.7
1.69 Eric Lavallée (Ioncinema.com, Canada) 14 -0.9
1.69 Carlos F. Heredero (Cahiers du cinema Espana, Spain) 18 -0.4
1.69 Peter Debruge (Variety, USA) 1 +1.7
1.69 Andrew O'Hehir (Salon.com, USA) 1 +1.7
1.69 JAIME PENA (El Amante, Argentina y Cahiers du cinéma, España) 51 -0.2
1.73 JOSE LUIS DE LORENZO (A Sala Llena, Argentina) 34 +0.1
1.74 Clarence Tsui (South China Morning Post, Hong Kong) 17 +0.2
1.76 David Fear (Time Out New York, USA) 10 +0.7
1.76 PEDRO BUTCHER (Filme B / Folha de Sao Paulo, Brasil) 23 -0.3
1.79 Raffi Asdourian (The Film Stage, USA) 11 +0.9
1.83 Paul Martin (Indies Movies Online, USA) 5 +0.4
1.83 Alberto Crespi (L'Unita, Italy) 18 -0.2
1.84 CARLOS REVIRIEGO (El Cultural / Cahiers du cinéma, España) 34 +0.3
1.85 David Calhoun (Time Out London, UK) 22 +0.1
1.87 Emma Rowley (Indies Movies Online, USA) 3 +1.3
1.92 ANCHALEE CHAIWORAPORN (Siam Rath, Image Magazine, Thailand) 21 +0.5
1.92 Peter Bradshaw (Guardian, UK) 10 +0.3
1.93 Per Juul Carlsen (Danish National Radio, Denmark) 16 -0.4
1.94 Peter Willis (Obsessedwithfilm.com, USA) 1 +1.9
1.96 Nick James (Sight & Sound, UK) 20 -0.1
1.97 Mike d'Angelo (AV Club, USA) 32 -0.9
1.98 RUDIGER SUCHSLAND (FAZ / Negativ, Germany) 41 +0.4
1.98 Bryce J Renninger (indieWIRE, USA) 1 +2.0
1.98 Matt Patches (Freelance, USA) 1 +2.0
1.98 Robert Levin (amNew York, USA) 1 +2.0
2.01 MARCELO ALDERETE (Mar del Plata Film Festival, Argentina) 27 -1.0
2.01 Michel Ciment (Positif, France) 20 -0.2
2.02 Mayer Nissim (Digital Spy, UK) 3 +2.0
2.04 Matt Holmes (Obsessedwithfilm.com, USA) 6 +0.5
2.04 Eric Kohn (Indiewire, USA) 23 +1.1
2.07 Screen International (Screen International, USA) 20 +0.7
2.12 Kevin Jagernauth (Indiewire's The Playlist, USA) 16 -0.6
2.12 Anne Thompson (Indiewire, USA) 12 +1.4
2.13 NANDO SALVA (El Periódico, España) 22 -1.3
2.14 Patrick Z. McGavin (Lightsensitive.typepad.com, USA) 13 -0.3
2.15 Michael Giltz (The Huffington Post, USA) 30 -0.2
2.16 Dennis Lim (The New York Times, USA) 18 -0.7
2.16 EUGENIO RENZI (Independencia, France) 12 -1.3
2.17 Joshua Brunsting (Chase and the Whale, USA) 10 -0.6
2.18 Peter Howell (The Toronto Star, USA) 10 -1.0
2.19 FERNANDO GANZO (Lumiere, España) 30 -1.0
2.25 Jose Carlos Avellar (Escrevercinema.com, Brazil) 20 -0.5
2.29 Jan Schulz-Ojala (Der Tagesspiegel, Germany) 20 -0.8
2.31 Guy Lodge (InContention.com, South Africa) 23 -0.3
2.32 ALVARO ARROBA (La Lectora Provisoria, Argentina) 26 -0.8
2.32 Jonathan Rosenbaum (Chicago Reader, USA) 2 -2.2
2.41 OLIVIER PERE (Locarno Film Festival, Switzerland) 16 -0.7
2.41 SCOTT FOUNDAS (Film Comment, USA) 25 +0.6
2.42 David Stratton (The Australian, Australia) 18 -0.1
2.50 Sukhdev Sandhu (Telegraph, UK) 9 +0.5
2.53 Matt Goldberg (Collider.com, USA) 2 -0.9
2.54 Elisabeth Quin (Paris Premiere, France) 15 +1.7
2.54 Cédric Succivalli (International Cinephil Society, France) 16 +0.5
2.55 Laremy Legel (Film.com, USA) 7 -0.4
2.56 Isabelle Regnier (Le Monde, France) 14 +0.3
2.57 BELINDA VAN DE GRAAF (Trouw, Holanda) 8 +0.6
2.61 James Rocchi (MSN Movies, Indiewire's The Playlist, USA) 17 +0.7
2.64 Fabien Lemercier (Cineeuropa.org, Belgium) 18 -0.4
2.65 Simon Gallagher (filmschoolrejects.com, UK) 15 +0.1
2.67 Simon Abrams (Freelance, USA) 15 +0.2
2.69 Pete Hammond (Boxoffice Magazine, USA) 1 +2.7
2.69 Todd McCarthy (The Hollywood Reporter, USA) 1 +2.7
2.70 Geoff Andrew (Time Out London, UK) 1 -2.7
2.72 Eduardo Valente (Revista Cinema, Brazil) 16 -1.7
2.77 Christophe Beney (Palmares magazine, France) 18 -0.5
3.11 Imani Carter (The Film Stage, USA) 1 +3.1
3.33 FRANCISCO FERREIRA (Expresso, Portugal) 22 -2.1
3.44 Chase Whale (Gordon and the Whale, USA) 4 +0.0
3.56 Jake Jacobson (Westwood One Radio, USA) 1 -3.6
4.01 ROBERT KOEHLER (CinemaScope, Variety. U.S.) 1 -4.0
4.21 Jon Frosch (France 24, USA) 17 +4.0
--
http://micropsia.otroscines.com/
http://www.ioncinema.com/
http://www.facebook.com/notes/reini-urban/cannes-2011-critics/10150578683465012

Source at rurban.xarch.at/film/Cannes2011.txt
Result at rurban.xarch.at/film/Cannes2011.sorted.html
History at github.com/rurban/cannes-critics-ratings/

Other years: 2010, 2012