Second edition of the survey / poll of films at Cannes 2010. - Diego Lerer

0-10 points, only >6.00 avg and >3 international critics [avg/num stddev]. stddev>2: controversial. Official selection competition: bold)

Very Good Films (avg>7.5, n>3)

 1. "FILM SOCIALISME" Jean-Luc Godard [9.10/21 1.4]
 2. "LUNG BOONMEE RALUEK CHAT (Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives)" Apichatpong Weerasethakul [FILM OF THE FEST, GRAND PÊCHE, PALME D'OR] [9.08/24 1.5]
 3. "LE QUATTRO VOLTE" Michelangelo Frammartino Best European Film Quinzaine [8.78/9 1.0]
 4. "O ESTRANHO CASO DA ANGELICA" Manoel Oliveira [8.59/22 1.2]
 5. "AUTOBIOGRAFIA LUI NICOLAE CEAUSESCU" Andrei Ujica [8.50/12 0.9]
 6. "DES HOMMES ET DES DIEUX (OF GODS AND MEN)" Xavier Beauvois [8.00/18 1.5]
 7. "HAHAHA" HONG Sangsoo [7.91/11 1.1]
 8. "AURORA" Cristi Puiu [7.82/17 0.9]
 9. "CHANTRAPAS" Otar Iosselliani [7.64/11 0.8]

Good Films (avg>6, n>3)

10. "NOSTALGIA DE LA LUZ" Patricio Guzmán [7.00/8 1.2]
11. "LOS LABIOS" Santiago Loza e Iván Fund [6.82/11 1.0]
12. "INSIDE JOB" Charles Fergusson [6.78/9 1.4]
13. "HAI SHANG CHUAN QI" Jia Zhang-ke (Un Certain Regard) [6.78/18 1.7]
14. "MARTI, DUPA CRACIUN  (TUESDAY, AFTER CHRISTMAS)" Radu Muntean [6.69/16 1.4]
15. "CARANCHO" Pablo Trapero [6.64/14 1.4]
16. "TODOS VOS SODES CAPITANS" Oliver Laxe [6.62/13 1.3]
17. "TOURNÉE (ON TOUR)" Mathieu Amalric [6.55/22 1.5]
18. "BELLE ÉPINE" Rebecca Zlotowski [6.50/6 1.0]
19. "CLEVELAND CONTRE WALL STREET" Jean-Stèphane Bron [6.50/4 0.5]
20. "SHI (POETRY)" Lee Chang-dong [6.44/18 1.9]
21. "CARLOS" Olivier Assayas [6.43/7 1.9]
22. "RUBBER" Quentin Dupieux [6.40/5 1.5]
23. "OCTUBRE" Diego Vega y Daniel Vega [6.33/9 0.9]
24. "COPIE CONFORME (CERTIFIED COPY)" Abbas Kiarostami [6.32/19 2.2]
25. "SCHASTYE MOE (MY JOY)" Sergei Loznitsa [6.18/17 1.7]
26. "UN HOMME QUI CRIE (A SCREAMING MAN)" Mahamat-Saleh Haroun [6.16/19 1.0]
27. "OUTRAGE" Takeshi Kitano [6.06/18 1.3]
28. "DES FILLES EN NOIR" Jean-Paul Civeyrac [6.00/6 0.8]
29. "PAL ADRIENN" Ágnes Kocsis [6.00/4 1.0]
The rest is below 6, unacceptable for Cannes.

All official sections

Ratings for Competition [5.08/18]

 1. "LUNG BOONMEE RALUEK CHAT (Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives)" Apichatpong Weerasethakul [FILM OF THE FEST, GRAND PÊCHE, PALME D'OR] [9.08/24 1.5]
 2. "DES HOMMES ET DES DIEUX (OF GODS AND MEN)" Xavier Beauvois [8.00/18 1.5]
 3. "TOURNÉE (ON TOUR)" Mathieu Amalric [6.55/22 1.5]
 4. "SHI (POETRY)" Lee Chang-dong [6.44/18 1.9]
 5. "COPIE CONFORME (CERTIFIED COPY)" Abbas Kiarostami [6.32/19 2.2]
 6. "SCHASTYE MOE (MY JOY)" Sergei Loznitsa [6.18/17 1.7]
 7. "UN HOMME QUI CRIE (A SCREAMING MAN)" Mahamat-Saleh Haroun [6.16/19 1.0]
 8. "OUTRAGE" Takeshi Kitano [6.06/18 1.3]
-------------------------
 9. "THE HOUSEMAID" Im Sang-soo [4.67/18 1.2]
10. "HORS LA LOI (OUTSIDE OF THE LAW)" Rachid BOUCHAREB [4.56/9 1.3]
11. "FAIR GAME" Doug Liman [4.53/15 1.3]
12. "LA PRINCESSE DE MONTPENSIER (THE PRINCESS OF MONTPENSIER)" Bertrand Tavernier [4.33/12 2.0]
13. "ANOTHER YEAR" Mike Leigh [4.12/17 2.3]
14. "ROUTE IRISH" Ken Loach [3.80/5 2.6]
15. "RIZHAO CHONGQING (CHONGQING BLUES)" Wang Xiaoshuai [3.44/18 1.1]
16. "SZELÍD TEREMTÉS - A FRANKENSTEIN TERV (TENDER SON - The Frankenstein Project)" Kornél MUNDRUCZÓ [3.00/2 1.0]
17. "LA NOSTRA VITA (OUR LIFE)" Daniele Luchetti [2.92/13 2.3]
18. "BIUTIFUL" Alejandro González-Iñarritu [1.34/15 1.2]

Ratings for Un Certain Regard [6.17/15]

 1. "FILM SOCIALISME" Jean-Luc Godard [9.10/21 1.4]
 2. "O ESTRANHO CASO DA ANGELICA" Manoel Oliveira [8.59/22 1.2]
 3. "HAHAHA" HONG Sangsoo [7.91/11 1.1]
 4. "AURORA" Cristi Puiu [7.82/17 0.9]
 5. "LIFE ABOVE ALL" Oliver Schmitz [7.00/1 0.0]
 6. "LOS LABIOS" Santiago Loza e Iván Fund [6.82/11 1.0]
 7. "MARTI, DUPA CRACIUN  (TUESDAY, AFTER CHRISTMAS)" Radu Muntean [6.69/16 1.4]
 8. "CARANCHO" Pablo Trapero [6.64/14 1.4]
 9. "OCTUBRE" Diego Vega y Daniel Vega [6.33/9 0.9]
10. "PAL ADRIENN" Ágnes Kocsis [6.00/4 1.0]
-------------------------
11. "BLUE VALENTINE" Derek Cianfrance [5.57/7 1.0]
12. "R U THERE" David Verbeek [4.71/7 1.6]
13. "SIMON WERNER A DISPARU..." Fabrice Gobert [4.14/7 2.1]
14. "UDAAN" Vikramaditya Motwane [3.00/4 1.2]
15. "CHATROOM" Hideo Nakata [2.20/10 0.9]

Ratings for Semaine [6.18/5]

 1. "THE MYHTH OF AMERICAN SLEEPOVER" David Robert Mitchell [7.00/1 0.0]
 2. "BELLE ÉPINE" Rebecca Zlotowski [6.50/6 1.0]
 3. "RUBBER" Quentin Dupieux [6.40/5 1.5]
 4. "SOUND OF NOISE" Ola Simonsson & Johanes Stjärne Nilsson [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
 5. "SANDCASTLE" Boo Junfeng [5.00/3 0.0]
    "COPACABANA" Marc Fitoussi [-]
    "BI, DUNG SO!" Phan Dang Di [-]
    "BEDEVILLED" Cheol-soo JANG [-]
    "ARMADILLO" Janus Metz Grand Prix Semaine [-]
    "LE NOM DES GENS" Michel Leclerc [-]

Ratings for Quinzaine [3.97/19]

 1. "LE QUATTRO VOLTE" Michelangelo Frammartino Best European Film Quinzaine [8.78/9 1.0]
 2. "TIGER FACTORY" Ming jin Woo [7.00/2 0.0]
 3. "TODOS VOS SODES CAPITANS" Oliver Laxe [6.62/13 1.3]
 4. "CLEVELAND CONTRE WALL STREET" Jean-Stèphane Bron [6.50/4 0.5]
 5. "DES FILLES EN NOIR" Jean-Paul Civeyrac [6.00/6 0.8]
-------------------------
 6. "LA MIRADA INVISIBLE" Diego Lerman [5.83/12 0.9]
 7. "SVET-AKE" Aktan Arym Kubat [5.00/3 2.2]
 8. "HA 'MESHOTET" Avishai Siva [4.83/6 0.7]
 9. "AÑO BISIESTO" Michael Rowe [4.50/6 1.0]
10. "BENDA BILILI!" Florent de la Tullaye, Renaud Barret [4.00/3 0.8]
11. "PICCO" Philip Koch [4.00/3 0.8]
12. "ALTING BLIVER GODT IGEN" Christoffer Boe [2.50/2 0.5]
13. "SOMOS LO QUE HAY" Jorge Michel Grau [2.00/5 1.8]
14. "TWO GATES OF SLEEP" Alistair Banks Griffin [2.00/1 0.0]
15. "A ALEGRIA" Felipe Bragança, Marina Meliande [2.00/2 0.0]
16. "LA CASA MUDA" Gustavo Hernandez [1.67/9 1.7]
17. "SHIT YEAR" Cam Archer [1.50/4 1.7]
18. "PETIT BÉBÉ JÉSUS DE FLANDR" Gust Van den Berghe [0.67/3 0.9]
    "ALL GOOD CHILDREN" Alicia Duffy [-]
19. "ILLÉGAL" Olivier Masset-Depasse [0.00/1 0.0]

Ratings for Other [5.33/26]

 1. "AUTOBIOGRAFIA LUI NICOLAE CEAUSESCU" Andrei Ujica [8.50/12 0.9]
 2. "MYSTERIES OF LISBON" Raul Ruiz [8.00/1 0.0]
 3. "LIONS LOVE..." 1969 Agnès Varda [8.00/1 0.0]
 4. "CHANTRAPAS" Otar Iosselliani [7.64/11 0.8]
 5. "NOSTALGIA DE LA LUZ" Patricio Guzmán [7.00/8 1.2]
 6. "INSIDE JOB" Charles Fergusson [6.78/9 1.4]
 7. "HAI SHANG CHUAN QI" Jia Zhang-ke (Un Certain Regard) [6.78/18 1.7]
 8. "CARLOS" Olivier Assayas [6.43/7 1.9]
 9. "PIEDS NUS SUR LES LIMACES" Fabienne Berthaud (Quinzaine) Art Cinema Award [6.00/1 0.0]
10. "THE TREE" Julie Bertuccelli [6.00/1 0.0]
-------------------------
11. "REBECCA H." Lodge Kerrigan (Un Certain Regard) [5.94/16 2.1]
12. "BOXING GYM" Frederick Wiseman [5.88/8 1.1]
13. "KABOOM" Gregg Araki [5.75/4 1.1]
14. "STONES IN EXILE" Stephen Kijak [5.40/5 1.4]
15. "YOU WILL MEET A TALL DARK STRANGER" Woody Allen [5.00/13 1.2]
16. "UN POISON VIOLENT" Katell Quillévéré (Quinzaine) [4.85/13 1.3]
17. "UNTER DIR DIE STADT" Christoph Hochhäussler (Un Certain Regard) [4.81/16 1.8]
18. "DRAQUILA - L'ITALIA CHE TREMA" Sabina Guzzanti [4.73/11 0.7]
19. "ROBIN HOOD" Ridley Scott [4.33/18 1.6]
20. "L'AUTRE MONDE" Gilles Marchand [4.33/3 2.1]
21. "LES AMOURS IMAGINAIRES" Xavier Dolan (Un Certain Regard) [4.00/10 1.9]
22. "WALL STREET: MONEY NEVER SLEEPS" Oliver Stone [3.00/14 1.4]
23. "ABEL" Diego Luna [3.00/1 0.0]
24. "COUNTDOWN TO ZERO" Lucy Walker [2.50/2 1.5]
25. "TAMARA DREWE" Stephen Frears [2.50/2 2.5]
26. "UTOMLYONNYE SOLNTSEM 2: PREDSTOYANIE (THE EXODUS - Burnt by the sun 2)" Nikita [1.50/2 0.5]

All films

Sorted by avg vote, unfiltered:
 1. "LUNG BOONMEE RALUEK CHAT (Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives)" Apichatpong Weerasethakul [FILM OF THE FEST, GRAND PÊCHE, PALME D'OR] (Competition) [8.85/26 1.5]
 2. "FILM SOCIALISME" Jean-Luc Godard (Un Certain Regard) [8.77/22 1.4]
 3. "O ESTRANHO CASO DA ANGELICA" Manoel Oliveira (Un Certain Regard) [8.33/24 1.2]
 4. "LE QUATTRO VOLTE" Michelangelo Frammartino (Quinzaine) Best European Film Quinzaine [8.10/10 1.0]
 5. "AUTOBIOGRAFIA LUI NICOLAE CEAUSESCU" Andrei Ujica [8.00/14 0.9]
 6. "MYSTERIES OF LISBON" Raul Ruiz [8.00/1 0.0]
 7. "LIONS LOVE... (AND LIES)" 1969 Agnès Varda [8.00/1 0.0]
 8. "DES HOMMES ET DES DIEUX (OF GODS AND MEN)" Xavier Beauvois (Competition) [7.70/20 1.5]
 9. "CHANTRAPAS" Otar Iosselliani [7.64/11 0.8]
10. "SHI (POETRY)" Lee Chang-dong (Competition) [7.60/20 1.9]
11. "AURORA" Cristi Puiu (Un Certain Regard) [7.47/19 0.9]
12. "HAHAHA" HONG Sangsoo (Un Certain Regard) [7.42/12 1.1]
13. "TIGER FACTORY" Ming jin Woo (Quinzaine) [7.33/3 0.0]
14. "LIFE ABOVE ALL" Oliver Schmitz (Un Certain Regard) [7.00/1 0.0]
15. "THE MYHTH OF AMERICAN SLEEPOVER" David Robert Mitchell (Semaine) [7.00/2 0.0]
16. "LOS LABIOS" Santiago Loza e Iván Fund (Un Certain Regard) [6.82/11 1.0]
17. "INSIDE JOB" Charles Fergusson [6.78/9 1.4]
18. "MARTI, DUPA CRACIUN  (TUESDAY, AFTER CHRISTMAS)" Radu Muntean (Un Certain Regard) [6.76/17 1.4]
19. "HAI SHANG CHUAN QI (I WISH I KNEW)" Jia Zhang-ke (Un Certain Regard) [6.60/20 1.7]
20. "BELLE ÉPINE" Rebecca Zlotowski (Semaine) [6.50/6 1.0]
21. "NOSTALGIA DE LA LUZ" Patricio Guzmán [6.44/9 1.2]
22. "CARLOS" Olivier Assayas [6.43/7 1.9]
23. "RUBBER" Quentin Dupieux (Semaine) [6.40/5 1.5]
24. "TOURNÉE (ON TOUR)" Mathieu Amalric (Competition) [6.35/23 1.5]
25. "CARANCHO" Pablo Trapero (Un Certain Regard) [6.33/15 1.4]
26. "OCTUBRE" Diego Vega y Daniel Vega (Un Certain Regard) [6.33/9 0.9]
27. "TODOS VOS SODES CAPITANS" Oliver Laxe (Quinzaine) [6.29/14 1.3]
28. "KABOOM" Gregg Araki [6.20/5 1.1]
29. "SCHASTYE MOE (MY JOY)" Sergei Loznitsa (Competition) [6.16/19 1.7]
30. "COPIE CONFORME (CERTIFIED COPY)" Abbas Kiarostami (Competition) [6.14/21 2.2]
31. "BOXING GYM" Frederick Wiseman [6.11/9 1.1]
32. "PIEDS NUS SUR LES LIMACES (LILY SOMETIMES)" Fabienne Berthaud (Quinzaine) Art Cinema Award [6.00/1 0.0]
33. "THE TREE" Julie Bertuccelli [6.00/1 0.0]
34. "DES FILLES EN NOIR" Jean-Paul Civeyrac (Quinzaine) [6.00/6 0.8]
35. "SOUND OF NOISE" Ola Simonsson & Johanes Stjärne Nilsson (Semaine) [6.00/2 0.0]
36. "PAL ADRIENN" Ágnes Kocsis (Un Certain Regard) [6.00/4 1.0]
-------------------------
37. "UN HOMME QUI CRIE (A SCREAMING MAN)" Mahamat-Saleh Haroun (Competition) [5.95/20 1.0]
38. "OUTRAGE" Takeshi Kitano (Competition) [5.95/20 1.3]
39. "REBECCA H. (RETURN TO THE DOGS)" Lodge Kerrigan (Un Certain Regard) [5.94/17 2.1]
40. "LA MIRADA INVISIBLE" Diego Lerman (Quinzaine) [5.83/12 0.9]
41. "SVET-AKE" Aktan Arym Kubat (Quinzaine) [5.75/4 2.2]
42. "CLEVELAND CONTRE WALL STREET" Jean-Stèphane Bron (Quinzaine) [5.60/5 0.5]
43. "BLUE VALENTINE" Derek Cianfrance (Un Certain Regard) [5.57/7 1.0]
44. "SANDCASTLE" Boo Junfeng (Semaine) [5.50/4 0.0]
45. "THE HOUSEMAID" Im Sang-soo (Competition) [4.84/19 1.2]
46. "STONES IN EXILE" Stephen Kijak [4.83/6 1.4]
47. "HA 'MESHOTET" Avishai Siva (Quinzaine) [4.83/6 0.7]
48. "YOU WILL MEET A TALL DARK STRANGER" Woody Allen [4.79/14 1.2]
49. "FAIR GAME" Doug Liman (Competition) [4.69/16 1.3]
50. "UNTER DIR DIE STADT (THE CITY BELOW)" Christoph Hochhäussler (Un Certain Regard) [4.65/17 1.8]
51. "UN POISON VIOLENT (A GIFT)" Katell Quillévéré (Quinzaine) [4.64/14 1.3]
52. "LES AMOURS IMAGINAIRES (HEARTBEATS)" Xavier Dolan (Un Certain Regard) [4.55/11 1.9]
53. "DRAQUILA - L'ITALIA CHE TREMA" Sabina Guzzanti [4.50/12 0.7]
54. "AÑO BISIESTO" Michael Rowe (Quinzaine) [4.50/6 1.0]
55. "R U THERE" David Verbeek (Un Certain Regard) [4.38/8 1.6]
56. "L'AUTRE MONDE" Gilles Marchand [4.33/3 2.1]
57. "HORS LA LOI (OUTSIDE OF THE LAW)" Rachid BOUCHAREB (Competition) [4.30/10 1.3]
58. "ROBIN HOOD" Ridley Scott [4.21/19 1.6]
59. "LA PRINCESSE DE MONTPENSIER (THE PRINCESS OF MONTPENSIER)" Bertrand Tavernier (Competition) [4.15/13 2.0]
60. "SIMON WERNER A DISPARU..." Fabrice Gobert (Un Certain Regard) [4.14/7 2.1]
61. "ANOTHER YEAR" Mike Leigh (Competition) [4.00/18 2.3]
62. "PICCO" Philip Koch (Quinzaine) [4.00/3 0.8]
63. "BENDA BILILI!" Florent de la Tullaye, Renaud Barret (Quinzaine) [4.00/3 0.8]
64. "UDAAN" Vikramaditya Motwane (Un Certain Regard) [4.00/5 1.2]
65. "ALTING BLIVER GODT IGEN" Christoffer Boe (Quinzaine) [3.67/3 0.5]
66. "RIZHAO CHONGQING (CHONGQING BLUES)" Wang Xiaoshuai (Competition) [3.60/20 1.1]
67. "ROUTE IRISH" Ken Loach (Competition) [3.50/6 2.6]
68. "ILLÉGAL" Olivier Masset-Depasse (Quinzaine) [3.50/2 0.0]
69. "SZELÍD TEREMTÉS - A FRANKENSTEIN TERV (TENDER SON - The Frankenstein Project)" Kornél MUNDRUCZÓ (Competition) [3.00/2 1.0]
70. "ABEL" Diego Luna [3.00/1 0.0]
71. "WALL STREET: MONEY NEVER SLEEPS" Oliver Stone [3.00/14 1.4]
72. "SOMOS LO QUE HAY" Jorge Michel Grau (Quinzaine) [3.00/6 1.8]
73. "LA NOSTRA VITA (OUR LIFE)" Daniele Luchetti (Competition) [2.86/14 2.3]
74. "SHIT YEAR" Cam Archer (Quinzaine) [2.80/5 1.7]
75. "TAMARA DREWE" Stephen Frears [2.50/2 2.5]
76. "COUNTDOWN TO ZERO" Lucy Walker [2.50/2 1.5]
77. "A ALEGRIA" Felipe Bragança, Marina Meliande (Quinzaine) [2.33/3 0.0]
78. "CHATROOM" Hideo Nakata (Un Certain Regard) [2.20/10 0.9]
79. "TWO GATES OF SLEEP" Alistair Banks Griffin (Quinzaine) [2.00/1 0.0]
80. "LA CASA MUDA" Gustavo Hernandez (Quinzaine) [1.67/9 1.7]
81. "UTOMLYONNYE SOLNTSEM 2: PREDSTOYANIE (THE EXODUS - Burnt by the sun 2)" Nikita [1.67/3 0.5]
82. "PETIT BÉBÉ JÉSUS DE FLANDR" Gust Van den Berghe (Quinzaine) [1.50/4 0.9]
83. "BIUTIFUL" Alejandro González-Iñarritu (Competition) [1.38/16 1.2]
    "BI, DUNG SO!" Phan Dang Di (Semaine) [-]
    "ARMADILLO" Janus Metz (Semaine) Grand Prix Semaine [-]
    "BEDEVILLED" Cheol-soo JANG (Semaine) [-]
    "LE NOM DES GENS" Michel Leclerc (Semaine) [-]
    "COPACABANA" Marc Fitoussi (Semaine) [-]
    "ALL GOOD CHILDREN" Alicia Duffy (Quinzaine) [-]

29/31 Critics

filter stddev >2.5 from avg stddev name (magazine, cn) numratings ±diff
0.95 Eulalia Iglesias (Cahiers du Cinéma España, España) 38 +0.2
1.05 Manu Yáñez (Fotogramas, España) 21 +0.0
1.14 Gabe Klinger (The Auteurs Notebook, EE.UU.) 24 +0.1
1.14 Cristina Nord (Die Tageszeitung, Alemania) 29 -0.2
1.16 Carlos F. Heredero (Cahiers du Cinéma España, España) 45 +0.2
1.20 Diego Lerer (Clarín + Micropsia, Argentina) 42 +0.7
1.21 Roger Alan Koza (La Voz del Interior, Argentina) 27 +0.4
1.23 Sergio Wolf (Director artístico de BAFICI, Argentina) 1 +1.2
1.24 Jaime Pena (El Amante + Cahiers du Cinéma España, España) 50 -0.1
1.26 Carlo Chatrian (Panoramiques Duellanti, Italia) 35 +0.1
1.28 Violeta Kovacsis (Lumiere, España) 30 +0.1
1.39 Luciano Barisone (Panoramiques, Panoramiques) 29 +0.2
1.42 Alejandro G. Calvo (Sensacine.com, España) 36 +0.0
1.42 Carlos Reviriego (Cahiers du Cinéma España, España) 19 -0.2
1.43 Leonardo D'Espósito (Crítica de la Argentina, Argentina) 30 +0.6
1.45 Robert Koehler (Variety, EE.UU.) 11 +0.2
1.50 Francisco Ferreira (O Expresso, Portugal) 29 -0.3
1.52 Fernando Ganzo (Lumiere, España) 21 -0.5
1.57 Robert Koehler: (Variety, EE.UU.) 28 -0.3
1.59 Diego Batlle (La Nación + Otros Cines, Argentina) 45 +1.0
1.61 Emmanuel Burdeau (Mediapart, Francia) 17 +0.5
1.65 Rüdiger Suchsland (Frankfurter Allgemeine Zeitung + Artechock, Alemania) 31 -0.3
1.71 Antoine Thirion (Independencia, Francia) 1 +1.7
1.85 Gonzalo de Pedro (Cahiers du Cinéma España + Público, España) 27 -0.4
1.87 Olivier Père (Director artístico Festival de Locarno, Francia) 21 -0.3
1.90 Eugenio Renzi (Independencia, Francia) 15 -0.3
1.92 Mark Peranson (CinemaScope, Canada) 4 -0.4
2.40 Scott Foundas (Filmlinc, EE.UU) 26 +0.7
2.41 Markus Keuschnigg (ORF Radio FM4, Die Presse, Austria) 21 -1.5
2.57 Paolo Bertolin (Cineforum, Cineforum. Italia) 30 +2.0
4.10 Luciano Monteagudo (Página/12, Argentina) 34 -3.6
--
http://letrasdecine.blogspot.com/2010/05
http://www.facebook.com/note.php?note_id=10150174713060012

Source at rurban.xarch.at/film/Cannes2010.txt
Result at rurban.xarch.at/film/Cannes2010.sorted.html
History at github.com/rurban/cannes-critics-ratings/

Other years: 2011, 2012